APPENDIX V (Prefix: VOT): Voting list records/Voter lists

 

 

VOTING LISTS FROM BEIDER

 

Voting Lists, from Alexander Beider 1906 and 1907 (see letter in correspondence file)

 

EFRON

 

Bialystok

 

*001 Benjamin                        son of  Unk 06

*002 Moses                                         Abraham 07

003 Moses                                           Abraham Aaron 06

004 Benjamin                                      Abraham Aaron 07

*005 Isaac Moses                                Avigdor 06

*006 Moses                                         Avigdor 06, 07

*007 Efraim                                        Efraim 06

008 Ezekiel (Chatzkel)                        Jacob 06

009 Chaim Leib                                   Moses 07

*010 Judah (Yudel)                             Moses 06

*011 Benjamin                                                Wolf 06, 07

 

Grodno

 

*012 Moses                                         Ephraim 06, 07

*013 Isaac                                                       Jacob 06

*014 Matthias (Mates)                         Jacob 07

*015 Mordecai                                                Jacob 06, 07

*016 Ephraim                                      Joseph 07

*017 Judah                                                      Joseph 06, 07

*018 Ber Meir                                     Joshua 06

019 (tentative) Asher                           Lazar 07

*020 Ber                                                          Lazar 06

021 (tentative) Israel                            Leib 06

022 Samuel Nisan                                Leib 06

*023 Joshua                                        Michael 06, 07

*024 Chaim                                         Mordecai 06, 07

*025 David                                                      Mordecai 06

026 (tentative) Gedaliah                      Mordecai 06, 07

027a (tentative) Isaac                           Mordecai 07

*027b Isaac                                         Mordecai 07

028 (tentative) Israel                            Mordecai 06

029 (tentative) Jacob                           Mordecai 06

030 Leib (tentative)                             Mordecai 06, 07

031 Shacne                                                      Mordecai 06, 07

032 (tentative) Ziskind                         Mordecai 07

033 (tentative) Ephraim                                   Moses 06

034 (tentative) Mordecai                      Moses 06

035 Leib                                                          Nisan 06

036 Lazar                                                        Saul 06, 07 (2)

037 Mordecai                                      Shevach 06,  07 [VERIFY – one listing like this per year, or two?]

 

 

In Grodno district: Grodno, Berestevitsa, Lunna, Indura, Volpa, Druskeniki, Krynki, Kamenka, Skidel

In Bialystok district: Bialystok, Goniadz, Zabladow, Sura_, Suprasl, Choroszcz, Jasiondaka, Knyszyn, Grodek

In Sokolka district: Odelsk, Wasilkow

In Volkovysk district: Svisloch

In Pruzhany district: Narevka

 

038

1912 Grodno Voter List

Matis Shor, Grodno District, son of Abram

 

039

Australia voter registration (Ancestry)

1949, Gershan and Taibi Feigi Trevaks, in Edward, Burke, Victoria

 

040

Australia voter registration

Esther and Morris Bardas, 1943-1954 in Kooyang, Victoria